Page 6 - CHSCA.Issue 1 2019-2020
P. 6

 CHSCA Executive Committee & Officers 2019-2020
President: 1st Vice President: 2nd Vice President: 3rd Vice President: Recording Sec: Treasurer: Executive Director: Past President: Executive Board:
Paul Christensen – East Lyme Deb Petruzzello – Middletow Scott Aresco – Maloney
Bill Vanderrest – Coventry Beth Sarnacki – Cromwell Bob Cecchini – Suffield
John J. Fontana – Southington Michelle Cordeau – Wolcott Brian Adkins – Branford
Harry Bellucci – Hartford Public Jeff Bevino – Foran
Jim Buonocore – Ledyard Amanda Forcucci – Lauralton Hall Greg Hunt – Wamogo
Jake Jarvis – Guilford
Joe Madaffari – Brien McMahon Kelly Maher – Cromwell
Chris McDougal – Wilton Maureen Perkins – Glastonbury Terri Zemnicki – Avon
Basketball:
Volleyball:
Track:
Tennis: Soccer:
Lacrosse: Gymnastics: Swimming:
Cheerleading:
Brian Burdick – NFA
Jennifer Garzone – Wolcott Tech Susie Minor –Nathan Hall-Ray ‡Eileen Crompton – Lewis Mills *Shaun Russell – East Hampton Amanda Forcucci – Lauralton Hall Vin Cianfarani – Tolland
Tim Kohs – Mercy
Craig Brown – East Haven
*Tim Guernsey – RHAM
Pete Giorgio – Brien McMahon Rich Heitz – Southington
Mike Migliore – Hamden *Barbara Hedden – Cheshire Mark Dunn – Stafford
Ann Burrows – Bloomfield
Carl Reichard – East Lyme
‡Beth Sarnacki – Cromwell *John Reisert – Ffield-Ludlowe Maureen Maher – Newtown
Paula Fitzgerald – Westbrook Mark Morello – Lyman Memorial *Ed Dzielak – Granby
Ann Marie Catania – Rocky Hill Scott McMahon – Guilford
‡Abe Breslow – Trumbull
*Lori Connelly – North Branford Kris Cofiell – Glastonbury
Phil Schneider – East Lyme
*Hal Rettstadt – Pomperaug Kasey Fillmore – Woodstock Academy Kelly Smith – Hand
*Scott Butler – Branford
Tom Grace – Weston
Mark McKee – Masuk
John Smachetti – Conard
‡John O’Connor – Branford *Beth Sarnacki – Cromwell Jillian Guerrera – Wolcott
Joanne Tarazycki – Danbury ‡Diane Leone – NFA
Alisha Barry – Brookfield
Debbie Huntington – New London
Football:
Lacrosse:
Cross Country:
Wrestling:
Swimming:
Lindsay Waack – Fairfield Ludlowe
‡Ed Malczyk – Southington
Bob Healy – Manchester
*Harry Bellucci – Hartford Public Tanner Grove – Montville
Jeff Bevino – Foran
Jim Buonocore – Ledyard Brian Adkins – Foran
Mike Devine – Cheshire
Ken McCarthy – Somers *Brian White – Guilford
‡Rich Pulisciano – Cheshire *Tim O’Donnell – Canton
Matt Diglio – Haddam
Kevin Connell – Branford
Paul Smith – Bolton
Tim Geary – Hand
Chris Bacich – New Milford *Pat Risley – Windham
Derek Dion – Southington Chris Gamble – Waterford Dave Green – Nonnewaug ‡John Lawless – Nonnewaug Jack Staback – Old Lyme
John McClure – Hall, WH *Suzanne Hoyt – Glastonbury Chris Zagorski – Plainville ‡George Baldwin – Middletown
 BOARD OF ADVISORS
(PAST PRESIDENT REP) – NON-VOTING Athletic Director – CAAD Rep
CHSCA Liaison
to CAAD: Len Corto – New Britain
CHSCA Rep to CIAC: Joe Canzanella – Oxford COMMITTEES:
Executive Director John Fontana is a member of all committees.
Budget/Finance: Technology: Scholarship: PR & Media: Board of Advisors:
Constitution: Newsletter: Seasonal Limits: CIAC Committee: Hall of Fame: Outstanding Coach: Officials:
Recognition Dinner: Parliamentarian:
Larry McHugh – Middletown Mark Logan – RHAM
Jim Casagrande – Newtown Paul Rosano – Cheshire
John O’Connor – Branford Dave Schulz – Fairfield
Larry McHugh – Middletown Tom Murray – Branford
John J. Fontana – Southington Joe Canzanella – Oxford
Paul Christensen – East Lyme Babby Nuhn – North Branford Gary Makowicki – NFA
Jim Casagrande – Newtown Babby Nuhn – North Branford John J. Fontana – Southington Don Pisati – MLC, Bloomfield
Coed Indoor Track: *Rich Kosta – Fitch
Brian LaFontaine – Thomaston
GIRLS SPORTS
Field Hockey: Shannon Horosky – Immaculate Kitty Palmer – Guilford
*Maureen Perkins – Glastonbury
‡Dot Johnson – Granby Cross Country: John Goetz – Ridgefield
Bob Schaefer – Cheshire
Peter Cappezzone – Old Saybrook *Brian Collins – Glastonbury
Al Daddario – Avon
Travis Gale – Wilbur Cross
‡Steve Stoklosa – South Windsor
Softball: *Kevin Wesche – Naugatuck
Basketball:
Ice Hockey:
Golf:
*Greg Hunt – Wamogo
Reggie Tucker – Classical Magnet Nick Augeli – Crosby
Colin Devine – Staples
John Mirabello – NW Catholic ‡John DeGennaro – Masuk
‡Sal Follo – Milford
Greg Maxey – Trumbull
Dean Diamond – Housatonic Co-Op Matt Budd – Darien
*Chuck Claffey – Hall
John Williams – Cheshire
Bob Zadrozny – New Britain
Rich Condon – Newington
Tom O’Donnell – Darien
BOYS SPORTS
Outdoor Track:
Baseball:
Tennis:
Soccer:
Volleyball:
Brian Collins – Glastonbury Carl Reichard – East Lyme *Peter Corbett – Ellington Rich Kosta – Fitch
Bill Vanderrest – Coventry Tim O’Donnell – Canton Laddie Lawrence – Staples ‡Charlie Farley – Sheehan *Paul Steiner – RHAM Tim Egan – RHAM
Ralph Franco – Masuk
Scott Martin – Stafford Springs ‡John Wrenn – New Milford *Jim Solomon – Hall
Steve Jasulavic – Wolcott
Gary Meunier – Weston
Ben Young – New Canaan
‡John Keogh – Norwalk
Rick Distefanno – Foran
Sam Barnes – Old Saybrook
Dan Woog – Staples
*Bill Phelps – Canton
*Lou Giancopoulos – Southington Juliette Givens – Farmington ‡Nancy Bond – Bassick
*Denotes committee chair ‡Denotes ex officio
 PAGE 6 • CONNECTICUT COACH • ISSUE 1 – 2019-2020
 
   4   5   6   7   8