Page 19 - FY17 ideastream Report to the Community Flipbook
P. 19

 CORPORATE
Altenheim Skilled Nursing & Rehabilitation Center
Anonymous
Broadcast Educational Media
Commission
Chautauqua Institution
Cleveland State University Corporation for Public Broadcasting Cuyahoga Arts & Culture
Dominion Energy Charitable
Foundation
Eaton Charitable Fund
Forest City Realty Trust
Horizons Donor Advised Fund Medical Mutual of Ohio
NACCO Industries, Inc.
Nordson Corporation
Nordson Corporation Foundation Ohio Education Association OMNOVA Solutions Foundation Paintstone Foundation
PNC
PNC Foundation
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP PPG Industries Foundation
RPM International Inc.
ShurTech Brands, LLC Spero-Smith Investment Advisors The Cathedral of St. John
The Evangelist
The Giant Eagle Foundation The Lincoln Electric Foundation The Lubrizol Foundation
The Payne Fund
U.S. Bank Foundation
United Black Fund of Greater
Cleveland, Inc.
FOUNDATION
Ada B. Scott Foundation Burton D. Morgan Foundation Community Foundation Lorain
County
David and Lindsay
Morgenthaler Fund of the
Cleveland Foundation
Dr. Donald J. Goodman & Ruth
Weber Goodman Philanthropic
Fund of the Cleveland Foundation Duvin Family Philanthropic Fund John P. Murphy Foundation
Joyce M. and Herbert W. Stielau Foundation
Kulas Foundation Martha Holden Jennings
Foundation
Mt. Sinai Health Care Foundation Patricia Jansen Doyle Fund of
the Cleveland Foundation
Paul M. Angell Family Foundation Ridgecliff Foundation
S. Livingston Mather
Charitable Trust
Stroud Family Trust
The Abington Foundation
The Bascom Little Fund
The Bernheimer Family Fund of
the Cleveland Foundation The Eva L. and Joseph M.
Bruening Foundation
The Fred A. Lennon Charitable Trust The George Gund Foundation
The George W. Codrington
Charitable Foundation
The Harry K. Fox and Emma R.
Fox Charitable Foundation The Hershey Foundation
The Higley Fund, a Supporting Organization of the Cleveland Foundation
The John Sherwin Family Fund of the Cleveland Foundation
The Kelvin & Eleanor Smith Foundation
The Lauretta K. Peters and Richard R. Peters Charitable Foundation
The Murch Foundation
The Nord Family Foundation The Raskind Family Fund
The Reinberger Foundation The Sisler McFawn Foundation The Stocker Foundation Thomas H. White Foundation William M. Weiss Foundation Woodruff Foundation
  A Friend of Lamb Chop African Safari Wildlife Park Akron/Canton Jellystone Park
Camp Resort
Douglas Amberman
Anonymous
Arthur J. Gallagher & Co.
Atma Center
Karen Auer
Sally Baden
Banchee and Raskol Jewelry Designs Bank of America
Paula Bodenstein
The Bonfoey Gallery
Capelli Davanti Salon
Carousel Society and the Western
Reserve Historical Society Cavaliers Operating Company, LLC CBIZ, Inc.
Angelin Chang
Chipotle Mexican Grill
Clear Choice Photo
The Cleveland Browns
The Cleveland Foundation Cleveland Furniture Bank
The Cleveland Indians
Cliffs Natural Resources Consolidated Solutions
Jan Crate
Cutting Edge Selections
Dave’s Markets
Mary Elizabeth Deutschman
The Driftwood Group
Eaton
Elegant Extras
Estate of ‘Hammerin Hank’
Euclid Beach Boys
Euclid Beach Park Now
Everything Rubbermaid
Executive Caterers at Landerhaven
Facelogic Spa
FirstEnergy Corporation FirstEnergy Foundation
Fitness Together of Brecksville Food for Thought
FOX 8 Cleveland
Claire Frattare
Fred Rogers Co.
Friends of WVIZ
Marlea Fulchiron
Garden Designs
Giant Eagle Corporation
GolfTEC
Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company Gray & Company Publishers
Great Lakes Publishing
Greater Cleveland Film Commission Greater Cleveland RTA
Mary Greathouse
Cecelia Hartman
Heidelberg Distributing Company Hinkley Lighting/Lights Out
HIT Entertainment
Holly’s Hearing Aid Center, LLC Hoty Marine Group
Marilyn Hovorka
Bill Howell
Susan Hunt Levin
InterContinental Cleveland
Joanne Irwin
David Jackowicz
KeyBank
Terry Kovel
La Danse Cleveland
Laurice Skin Care
Legacy Village
The Leonard Krieger Fund of the
Cleveland Foundation The Lodge at
Geneva-on-the-Lake
Lichtenberge
Kenneth Love
Maloney + Novotny
Marshall Carpet One Rug Gallery William McDiarmid
Medical Mutual
Mentor Heisley Racquet and
Fitness Center
Miceli Dairy Products
Miracle Shield
Mitchell’s Homemade Ice Cream Morse Van Lines
NatureVation Outdoor Adventures Nautica Queen
Nordson Corporation
Marie Nyland
O’Neill Healthcare Lakewood
Olive Garden Italian Restaurant Paul Orlousky
Marcia Peterson
Pioneer Waterland and Dry Fun Park Plantation Home
PNC
Private Reserve
Pummel’s Home Furnishing Marjorie Reuven
Richard Talbert
Lauren Rich-Fine
Rick Steves Europe
The Sherwin Williams Company Slezak Sewing Center
The J.M. Smucker Company Christine Sonye
Southern Glazer’s Wine and Spirits Sharon Streich
Eugene Stromberg
Dan Stryffeler
Superior Beverage Group
Suzuki Association of the Americas Swerve Bike Shop
Table 45
Pattie Thames
Trans Siberian Orchestra Trident Marine Corporation Trolley Tours of Cleveland Ultimate Air Shuttle
United Airlines
University Hospitals
Parma Medical Center Ursuline College
Craig Vinkovich
Vintage Wine Distributor, Inc. Waldameer Park and Water World Thomas Watkins
WCLV 104.9 ideastream Marilyn Weinke
Jon Wengel
West eld Insurance
West Side Market Tenants WETA
WEWS
Wine Trends
Wines LLC
Betty Winkleman WKYC
WNET
WOIO
Wyatt Works Plumbing
 FISCAL YEAR 2017 IDEASTREAM REPORT TO THE COMMUNITY 17
GRANTS AND GIFTS | These generous organizations granted support at or above $2,500 in FY 2017.
SPECIAL |These generous individuals and organizations provided cash, items or in-kind services valued at or EVENTS above $1,000 in FY 2017.
   16   17   18   19   20