Page 4 - CHSCA Fall-Winter Magazine 2020-2021
P. 4

 CHSCA Executive Committee & Officers 2020-2021
President: 1st Vice President: 2nd Vice President: 3rd Vice President: Recording Sec: Treasurer: Executive Director: Past President: Executive Board:
Deb Petruzzello Scott Aresco
Bill Vanderrest Jim Buonocore Beth Sarnacki Bob Cecchini Joe Canzanella Paul Christensen Brian Adkins Jeff Bevino
Jim Buonocore Sal Follo Amanda Forcucci Gregg Hunt
Jake Jarvis
Joe Madaffari Kelly Maher Chris McDougall Maureen Perkins Terri Zemnicki
Basketball:
Volleyball:
Track:
Tennis: Soccer:
Lacrosse: Gymnastics:
Swimming:
Cheerleading:
Unified Sports:
*Shaun Russell – East Hampton Amanda Forcucci – Hamden Tim Kohs – Mercy, Middletown Catrina Stewart – Hillhouse Chris Lindwell – St. Joseph
*Tim Guernsey – RHAM, Hebron Craig Brown – East Haven
Pete Giorgio – Brien McMahon Rich Heitz – Southington
Amanda Nappi – Lyman Memorial
*Barbara Hedden – Cheshire Mike Migliore – Hamden
Mark Dunn – Stafford
Ann Burrows – Bloomfield
Craig Reichard – East Lyme
‡Deb Petruzzello – Woodrow Wilson
*John Reisert – Fairfield-Ludlowe Maureen Maher – Newtown
Paula Fitzgerald – Westbrook
*Jim Murray – Avon
Mark Morello – Lyman Memorial Ann Marie Catania – Rocky Hill Scott McMahon – Guilford
‡Abe Breslow – Trumbull
*Lori Connelly – North Branford Kris Cofiell – Glastonbury
Phil Schneider – East Lyme
*Hal Rettstadt – Pomperaug Kasey Tocchio – Woodstock Academy Kelly Smith – Daniel Hand
‡Pat Simon – Jonathan Law
*Scott Butler – Branford
Tom Grace – Weston
John Smachetti – Conard Mark McKee – Masuk, Monroe ‡John O’Connor – Branford
*Beth Sarnacki – Cromwell Alisha Barry – Brookfield
Debbie Huntington – New London Joanne Tarazycki – Danbury Jillian Guerrera – Wolcott
‡Diane Leone – NFA
*Steve Baldwin – Brookfield Dave Schulz – FCIAC Barbara Hedden – Cheshire Jen Lacapra – Oxford
Joe Prignano – Rockville/Vernon Chris Staley – NFA
Ice Hockey:
Boys & Girls Golf:
Football:
Lacrosse:
Cross Country:
Wrestling:
Swimming:
Coed Indoor Track:
Outdoor Track:
Tennis:
Soccer:
Volleyball:
*Sal Follo – Foran
Greg Maxey – Trumbull
Dean Diamond – Housatonic Valley Mac Budd – Darien
*Chuck Claffey – William Hall Tom O’Donnell – Darien
John Williams – Cheshire
Bob Zadrozny – New Britain Rich Condon – Newington Lindsay Waach – Fairfield Ludlowe
*Tom Dyer – Hamden Tanner Grove – Montville Joe Aresimowicz – Berlin Doug Jackson – Vinal ‡Len Corto – New Britain
*Brian White – Guilford Brian Adkins – Foran
Mike Devine – Cheshire Ken McCarthy – Somers ‡Rich Pulisciano – Cheshire
*Tim O’Donnell – Canton
Kevin Connell – Branford
Matt Diglio – Haddam-Killingworth Tim Geary – Daniel Hand
Chris Bacich – New Milford
Paul Smith – Bolton
‡Steve Stoklosa – South Windsor
*Pat Risley – Windham Chris Gamble – Waterford Derek Dion – Southington Dave Green – Nonnewaug ‡John Lawless – Nonnewaug
*Suzanne Hoyt – Glastonbury Chris Zagorski – Plainville John McClure – William Hall Ericka Fangiullo – Windsor
*Rich Kosta – Fitch
Brian LaFontaine – Thomaston Carl Reichard – East Lyme Mark Alexander – Glastonbury
*Peter Corbett – Ellington Rich Kosta – Fitch
Bill Vanderrest – Coventry Tim O’Donnell – Canton Laddie Lawrence – Staples ‡Charlie Farley – Sheehan
*Jim Solomon – William Hall Gary Meunier – Weston Steve Jasulavic – Wolcott Ben Young – New Canaan ‡John Keogh – Norwalk
*Bill Phelps – Canton
Rick Distefano – Foran Dan Woog – Staples
Sam Barnes – Old Saybrook
*Juliette Givens – Farmington Lou Giancopoulos – Southington ‡Nancy Bond – Bassick
*Denotes committee chair ‡Denotes ex officio
 BOARD OF ADVISORS
(PAST PRESIDENT REP) – NON-VOTING
Budget/Finance: Technology: Scholarship: PR & Media: Board of Advisors:
Constitution: CHSCA Magazine: Seasonal Limits: Hall of Fame: COTY Dinner: Officials:
Parliamentarian:
Larry McHugh Mark Logan Deb Petruzzello Randy Brochu Tom Murray Dave Schulz Larry McHugh Mike Fritch
Bill Vanderrest Joe Canzanella Babby Nuhn Gary Makowicki Jim Casagrande Babby Nuhn
GIRLS SPORTS
Field Hockey: *Maureen Perkins – Glastonbury Kitty Palmer – Guilford
Shannon Horosky – Immaculate Jenna Tucchio – Stonington ‡Dot Johnson – Granby
Cross Country: *Travis Gale – Wilbur Cross
Peter Cappezzone – Old Saybrook
Adam Zylberman – Ellington John Goetz – Ridgefield
Bob Schaefer – Cheshire
Al Daddario – Avon
Brian Hayes – Immaculate ‡Brian Collins – Glastonbury
Softball: *Kevin Wesche – Naugatuck Jennifer Garzone – Wolcott Tech
Brian Burdick – NFA
Scott Marcuccio – Plainville ‡Eileen Crompton – Lewis Mills
BOYS SPORTS
Baseball: *Paul Steiner – RHAM Scott Martin – Stafford
Tim Egan – Wilton
Roberto Mercado – New Britain ‡John Wrenn – New Milford
Basketball: *Gregg Hunt – Wamogo Regional Colin Devine – Staples
Reggie Tucker – Classical Magnet Nick Augeli – Crosby
John Mirabello – NW Catholic ‡John DeGennaro – Masuk
PAGE 4 • CONNECTICUT COACH • ISSUE 1 – 2020-2021
 
   2   3   4   5   6