Page 821 - 2019-2020 CCMarine Catalogue
P. 821

DOCK HARDWARE KITS
FLOATING DOCK HARDWARE
All Floating Dock Hardware Sets are 4 gauge (1/4" nominal) Hot Dipped Galvanized Steel with 9/16" hole punches on 3-1/2" centers except where indicated. Slot sizes are 9/16" x 1-5/8" except where indicated. All male and female connectors have a 3/8" tab with a 7/8" hole to fit a 3/4" pin or bolt.
FLOATING CONNECTOR HINGE SET Includes all mounting hardware required to securely attach Dock 2 GoTM modular dock sections or similar constructions together.* *Requires 8 x 2-1/2" x 1/2" carriage bolts,
STATIONARY DOCK HARDWARE
All Stationary Dock Hardware Sets are 11 gauge (1/8" nominal) Hot Dipped Galvanized Steel with 7/16" holes for 3/8" Carriage Bolts.
STATIONARY CONNECTOR HINGE SET Join dock sections or a fixed ramp to the dock at varying angles. *Requires 16 x 2-1/2" x 3/8" carriage bolts,
lock washers and nuts. • 2 Hinge sets • 4 Backer plates
ORDER NO. Mfr. No.	Description
440-85220	85-220-F	Connector Hinge Set
STATIONARY INSIDE CORNER SET For stationary dock applications where an outside corner is not necessary. *Requires 32 x 2-1/2" x 3/8" carriage bolts, lock washers and nuts. • 4 Inside corners • 4 Backer plates
lock washers and nuts. • 2 Male T connectors • 2 Female T connectors • 2 Connector pins
• 4 Backer plates ORDER NO. Mfr. No.
440-85205	85-205-F
Description
Connector Hinge Set
FLOATING INSIDE CORNER SET For lighter duty floating dock applications where an outside corner is not necessary. *Requires 32 x 2-1/2" x 1/2" carriage bolts,
lock washers and nuts.** • 4 Inside corners • 4 Backer plates
ORDER NO. Mfr. No.
440-85210	85-210-F
Description
Inside Corner Set
ORDER NO. Mfr. No.
440-85225	85-225-F
Description
Inside Corner Set
FLOATING JOIST CORNER SET Use to mount stringers with washer plates on your floating dock. *Requires 8 x 2-1/2" x 1/2" carriage bolts, lock
STATIONARY SIDE LEG HOLDER Securely mount side legs to the inside or outside of the dock frame without deforming wood causing bolt loosening and dock shifting. *Requires 32 x 2-1/2" x 3/8" carriage bolts,
washers and nuts. • 2 Joist corners • 4 Washer plates
ORDER NO. Mfr. No.
440-85215	85-215-F
Description
Joist Corner Set
lock washers and nuts. • 2 Side leg Holders • 4 Backer plates
ORDER NO. Mfr. No.
440-85230	85-230-F
Description
Side Leg Holder Set
*Fasteners, lumber, floatation and anchorage sold separately to allow for consumer preferences or requirements
For more information see: www.dockedge.com
789


































































































   819   820   821   822   823