Page 415 - 2021 Catalog
P. 415

         SPRAYER BOOMS
X-Boom Replacement Parts
415
  Item# Qty Part# Description
19 24 20 24 39 1 40 1 41 1 42 1 43 2 44 1 45 1 46 2 47 4 48 4 49 4 50 4 51 1 52 1 53 1 54 2 55 4 56 1 57 2 58 2 59 1 60 1 61 1 62 2 63 1 64 3 65 2 66 1 67 2 68 2 69 2 70 2 71 2 72 2 73 4 74 6 75 2 76 2 77 4 78 4 79 1 80 2 81 2 82 2 83 2 84 2 85 2 86 2 87 2 88 2 89 2 91 2 92 2 93 2 94 29 95 37 96 78 97 27 98 4
2816800 NUT, HEX, 3/4’’
2814600 LOCKWASHER, 3/4’’
6410800848 WELDMENT, TOP CENTER HYDRAULIC TOWER 6410800850 WELDMENT, LEFT HYDRAULIC TOWER ANGLE 6410800849 WELDMENT, RIGHT HYDRAULIC TOWER ANGLE 23876C01 CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC, 2-1/2’’ BORE X 36’’ STROKE 1009719 FLAT, TOWER BRACE
1009728 WELDMENT, LEFT ASX ANGLE
1009727 WELDMENT, RIGHT ASX ANGLE
1009729 FLAT, ASX SHIM
1009731 WELDMENT, ASX ROLLER BRACKET
- BUSHING, ROLLER ( FOR ASX)
- PIN, CLEVIS (FOR ASX ROLLER)
28210 COTTER PIN, 5/32 X 1-1/4
100640 WELDMENT, SELF-LEVELER
100644 WELDMENT, LOWER SPRING LINK-TO-LEVELER 1009704 FLAT, SHIM FOR 100644
1009373 WELDMENT, TOP SPRING ARM
1009703 FLAT, LOWER SPRING ARM
1009702 FLAT, LOWER SPRING SPACER
1009385 TUBE, JOINT SPRING BUSHING
1009697 WELDMENT, SELF-LEVELER SUPPORT
1009374 WELDMENT, TOP SPRING MOUNTING BRACKET 1009396 FLAT, TOP SPRING PAD
1009381 FLAT, LOWER SPRING MOUNTING PLATE 6410800786 WELDMENT, SELF-LEVELER PADDLE
6410800682 FLAT, REAR BRACE
2830100 U-BOLT, SQUARE, LOWER SPRING, 1/2 X 2X 6 1009696 PIN, SELF-LEVELER PADDLE
1009690 WELDMENT, CENTER NOZZLE TUBE
6410800687 WELDMENT, GAUGE WHEEL BRACKET (OPTIONAL) WHL-1851 WHEEL, GAUGE (OPTIONAL)
6410800666 WELDMENT, BOOM SPACER, MALE END 6410800662 WELDMENT, BOOM SPACER FEMALE END
3542700 SPRING, 4 LEAF
1009708 WELDMENT, SPRING BOX
1009709 FLAT, COIL SPRING BRACKET
1202300 SPRING, COIL
28105 7/8’’ X 11’’ HEX HEAD BOLT
100432 WELDMENT, PIN (INNER BOOM-YO-CYLINDER) 1202800 SHEAVE, WIRE ROPE 5/16
12028-1 BUSHING, SHEAVE
6410800735 WELDMENT, CENTER
6410800672 WELDMENT, INNER BOOM
6410800611 WELDMENT, OUTER BOOM
1202600 WIRE ROPE ASSAMBLY
24008 HYD-CYL-X FOLD
6410800633 WELDMENT, JOINT, INNER BOOM END
EPDM342 HOSE, 3/4’’ X 8’’ LG
6410800617 WELDMENT, END WING JOINT
1202903 SPRING, COIL (BREAKAWAY JOINT)
1009735 WELDMENT, PIN
1009736 TUBE, NOZZLE
1009378 WELDMENT, CABLE GUIDE
1009379 CABLE GUIDE FLAT
2826600 EYEBOLT, 3/8 X 6
22252-312-750-NYB NOZZLE BODY W/TEE
QJ111SQ-1-1/4 BRACKET, MOUNTING, NOZZLE BODY
12H CLAMP, HOSE, 12H
EPDM34 HOSE, 3/4’’ X 19’’ LG (BETWEEN NOZZLE BODIES) 2816800 NUT, HEX, 3/4-1OUNC
                               Item# Qty Part# Description
99 4 101 2 102 4 103 4 104 4 105 32 106 32 107 6 108 2 118 5 163 2 167 19 168 27 172 3 173 18 174 17 175 12 176 8 177 9 196 6 197 2 198 4 199 2 200 1 201 4 204 2 205 2 206 6 207 10 208 4 209 4 210 1 211 8 212 4 213 4 214 2 215 2 216 2 217 2 218 16 219 3 220 2 221 2 222 2 223 4 224 2 225 9 226 4 227 2 228 4 229 2 230 6 231 12 232 12 233 4 234 2 235 8 236 2 237 2 238 2 239 2 241 1
2811200 WASHER, FLAT, 3/4’’
28158 HEX STANDARD NUT 1’’, ZP-GR 5
28089 BOLT, HEX HEAD, 7/16-14NC X 1-1/4 LG
28172 NUT, HEX, 7/16-14NC
28150 LOCKWASHER, 7/16
2816400 NUT, HEX, 1/2-13NC
2814400 LOCKWASHER, 1/2
28019 BOLT, HEX HEAD, 1/2-13NC X 3 LG
2801200 BOLT, HEX HEAD, 1/2-13NC X 1-1/2
3T34 TEE,3/4 HB X 3/4 HB X 3/4 HB
738929 CHAIN (AT OUTER BOOM WING JOINT) 1.2 FT 28114 WASHER, FLAT, 5/16
28148 LOCKWASHER, 5/16
2829100 U-BOLT, 5/16 X 1-1/4 X 2
28170 NUT, HEX, 5/16-18NC
1816900 NUT, HEX, 3/8-16NC
2814700 LOCKWASHER, 3/8
28102 HEX HEAD CAPSCREW, 5/8-11NC X 2 LG
28186-8 LOCKNUT, NYLOCK, JAM, 5/8
28038 HEX HEAD CAPSCREW, 3/4 X 3-1/2
28230 SPRING BOLT, 9/16 X 3-1/2 LG
28272 LOCKNUT, 9-16UNF
28230-1 SPRINGBOLT, 9/16 X 3-1/4 LG
2832229 HEX HEAD CAPSCREW, 5/8 X 4-1/2 LG
2829500 U-BOLT, SQUARE, 3/8 X 1-1/2 X3
28263 LYNCH PIN, 1/4 X 1-3/4
28047 HEX HEAD CAPSCREW, 3/4 X 7
28195 INSERT NUT, STEEL 3/4 NYLON
9989000 PLUG, PLASTIC, FOR 1-1/4 SQ. X 16 GA TUBE 2804300 HEX HEAD CAPSCREW, 3/4 X 5
28183 HEX JAM NUT, 3/4
28041 HEX HEAD CAP SCREW, 3/4 X 4-1/2
28242 WASHER, MACHINR, 7/8
28203 COTTER PIN, 1/4 X 2
28210 COTTER PIN, 5/32 X 1-1/4
28158-1 HEX NUT, 7/8
28151 LOCKWASHER, INTERNAL TOOTH, 7/8
28125 FLATWASHER, 15/16
28052 HEX HEAD CAPSCREW, 3/8 X 1-1/2
28184 LOCKNUT, HEX JAM ZP, 3/8-16, NYLON
2829300 U-BOLT,5/16 X 1-1/2 X 2-1/4
28006 HEX HEAD CAPSCREW, 1 X 5
28180 LOCKNUT, HEX JAM, 1’’ NYLON
28039 HEX HEAD CAPSCREW, 3/4 X 3-3/4
28060 HEX HEAD CAPSCREW, 3/8 X 3-1/4
28020 HEX HEAD CAPSCREW, 1/2 X 3-1/2
28181 HEX JAM NUT, ZP -STEEL, 1/2 NYLON
28015 HEX HEAD CAPSCREW, 1/2 X 2
28185 JAM NUT, NYLON, 5/16
12023-4 X-BOOM BUSHING, 5/8 OD X 3/8 ID X 2-1/4 LG 28066 HEX HEAD CAPSCREW, 5/16 X 1-3/4
2829100 U-BOLT, 5/16 X 1-1/4 X 2 (GAUGE WHEEL OPTION) 28170 HEX NUT, 5/16-18NC (GAUGE WHEEL OPTION) 28148 LOCKWASHER, 5/16 (GAUGE WHEEL OPTION) 28068 HEX HEAD CAPSCREW, 5/16 X 2
2818600 JAM NUT, 5/8
28057 HEX HEAD CAPSCREW, 3/8 X 2-1/4
28017 HEX HEAD CAPSCREW, 1/2 X 2-1/4
28090 HEX HEAD CAPSCREW, 7/16 X 1-3/4
28187 LOCK JAM NUT ZP, 7/16 NYLON
28058 HEX HEAD CAPSCREW, 3/8 X 2-3/4
1009739 TUBE, BUSHING
                                 Grimes, IA 800-351-1587 • Gardner, KS 877-829-8502 • Brimfield, IL 855-778-8500
415
        SPRAYER BOOMS
   413   414   415   416   417