Page 8 - Philanthropy Report 2016
P. 8
S the FounDerS Society Whirlpool Corporation Richard E. DeVaughn '77 LG. PHILIPS Displays Mr. and Mrs. Hildebrand Piuni*
ecognition Societie Brian J.* and Barbara A. McCartin Gary A. White '73 Greg '84 and Rose Deveson LICO, Inc. Joe C. Ponce '78
(continued from page 7)
Magna International, Inc.
Diplomat Pharmacy
Wickes Companies Foundation
Ms. Jennifer Liversedge '97
PPG Industries Foundation
Ned '68 and Sandy McClurg
Wickes Manufacturing Company
Mr. and Mrs. Richard M. Donnelly '66
McEleney Motors, Inc.
Roger '55 and Dorcas Regelbrugge
Raymond L. Logue '39*
Warren '44 and Judy Rider*
Jesse and Marjorie Lopez
Dow Corning Corporation
James R. Wiemels '69
Dr. and Mrs. Warren J. McEleney '44*
Kenneth D. McKibben '57*
E.I. DuPont De Neumours & Co.
David '68 and Celeste Ropp
Mr. and Mrs. Charles E. Willis '39*
The Lubrizol Foundation
Phillip C. Dutcher '74
Ronald L. '70* and Cinda Roudebush
Orrin '90 and Laurie Woodward
Anthony '79 and Sarah Menchaca
Robert K. '30 and Martelle MacGregor*
Merrill Lynch
World Heritage Foundation
Eaton Corporation
Roush Enterprises, Inc.
Frank E. Macher '62
Sandia National Laboratories
MagneTek, Inc.
Louis '33* and Florence Millon
Burton E. Eno '58
Entech Engineering, Inc.
Margaret and John Mahoney '55
the general Determination Society
Michael '76 and Elaine Scarlatelli
Mirapoint, Inc.
Fred '70* and Rebecca Schaafsma
Ron '70 and Kris Marcum
Fastech Integration, Inc.
The General Determination Society recognizes
ML Motorsports
r Joseph P. Miles '48* Mr. and Mrs.* Richard D. Zimmerman '56 Jeanne K. '78 and Michael R. Elliott '78 Patricia H. and William P. MacKinnon Ghassan M. Saab
Donor Mr. and Mrs. Thomas P.* Moore II $25,000 or more, pledged a gift over five years Philip and Elizabeth Filmer Memorial Mr. and Mrs. Thomas O.* Mathues '44 Chuck Schaffer
Mr. and Mrs. Ernie Schaefer '68
Paul Feles '49
Barbara J. Monie*
donors who have made cumulative gifts of
Marriott Management Services Corporation
to reach this level, or have documented a
Charitable Trust
Edward J. Schneider '51
Duane and Joyce McKeachie
Kenneth A. Moss '60*
Harding and Gerry Mott*
John '73 and Nancy Smith
Terry '65 and Daryl Nels planned gift of $50,000 or more. Francis C. '49* and JoAnn Fleck Dr. and Mrs. Robert McMahan Don '73 and Carol Sepeta
A. O. Smith Foundation, Inc.
Frank '37 and Joan Mitchell*
Henry '56 and Cornelia* Fracalossi
Mr. and Mrs. Gus C. Nick '44* AAA of Michigan Analiese Esq. and Neal Fusner '81 Stephen W. '69* and Bonnie J. Moore Mr. and Mrs. Richard A. Smith '62
Cynthia A. Niekamp Acheson Industries, Inc. Dominick V. Gagliardi '49 Gary '69 and Jane Moore Robert '37* and Melba Smith
Bert T. Olson '38* Advanced Cardiovascular Systems, Inc. The Gencorp Foundation Sam '30 and Jane* Moore '30* Society of Automotive Engineers International
Omron Foundation Dr. and Mrs. Donald J. Almquist '55 Gibson Guitar Corporation Dean '73 and Mary Munger Foundation
William B. Orrell '74* American Standard Companies, Inc. Marc and Tonya D. Goodier '80 '96 Carol M. Neithercut Society of Plastic Engineers
Edward E. '67 and Jeannette Pearson Anna Paulina Fund Jon Goulden '81 and Kwok Lau '81 David J. Neithercut Sodexo, Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. Richard F. Pekarek '52 Argonne National Laboratory Lucien Govaerts '67 Edward J. Neithercut Robert L. '56 and Diane L. Sovis
Steven '71 and Donna Pettiford ASC, Inc. Al '57* and Carla Grava Mark E. Neithercut Lyn St. James
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas G. Plaskett '66 Clark '81 and Carla '83 Bailo Allen J. Green '71 Peter D. Neithercut Standard Products Charitable Foundation
Plastech Engineered Products, Inc. Anthony '83 and Mary T. Barra '85 Grimaldi Foundation Christopher Nielsen Eugene W. Stefanyshyn '81
Priam Systems Corporation Beltz & Riley Guidant Foundation Nissan North America Inc Mark W. Stevens '88
Ralph J. '50* and Barbara Rays Mr. and Mrs. Robert E. Benson '57* Cathleen E. Hale '83 Mr. Jeffrey Owens '78 Frank Stronach
Rockwell International Trust Mr. and Mrs. James S. Bickel '59 Randall Robert Hamkins '93* Shawn '01 and Gretchen Paige Robert E. Swaney Jr.
Dr. and Mrs. Harold P. Rodes* Binks Manufacturing Company Frank Hanenberger '94 Mr. and Mrs. Carl Pearson '50* Michael J. Tahy '55
John '66 and Leslie Samuels Biomet Foundation, Inc. Robert H. Harder '66 Richard Perreault '81 and Diane Torres- Tandy Corporation
Mr. and Mrs. Frank Sargent* Bobier Tool Supply, Inc. Mr. and Mrs. Robert P.* Harris Perreault '83* Tenneco, Inc.
David Schlotterbeck '70 Walter G. Borst '85 Ralph J. Harting Jr. '67 Francis J. Petro '62 Textron, Inc.
Donald Sokolis Robert L. Bowden '48* William R. Hartman The Pittsburgh Foundation Randy J. Thayer '78
Spectrum Automation Company Brown and Sharpe Manufacturing Company Ross '54 and Ruth Haun
Joseph D. '68 and Maggie Spielman Brown Foundation, Inc. Herrick Foundation
Gabriel '69 and Martha Stahl Ronald F. Buck '59 David C. and Doris Hill
Randall S. and Sandra Stashick Callaway Golf Company Mr. and Mrs. Louis R. Hughes Jr. '71
Karl '69 and Diane Steinmann Carls Foundation IBM Corporation Foundation
Takata, Inc. Jonathan R. Chase '98 Intel Corporation
Texas Instruments, Inc. Darrel '64 and Carla Chenoweth Intra Corporation
Textron Automotive Company, Inc. Cimulus Automotive Systems Itran Corporation
Alan W. Thebert '57 CMI International, Inc. ITT Corporation
Dr. and Mrs. Jack W. Thompson* Comerica Incorporated Mr. and Mrs. James L. Jacobs '55
TK Holdings, Inc. Consumers Energy Foundation Edna and James E. Johnson '48*
Frank A. Tomchak '48 Dr. William B.* and G. Dawn Cottingham Albert '61 and Mary Jordan
Mr. and Mrs. Robert M.* Tuck Jr. '44 Bruce '75 and Robin Coventry Robert '40 and Nancy Kilian
The United Negro College Fund Dana Corporation Charles R. and Virginia I. Knutson*
Dr. and Mrs. John D. Urquhart* Cornelius (Neil) De Koker '67 Mr. and Mrs. Ludvik F. Koci '58
Cliff '56* and Elsie Vaughan Glen '87 and Darlene Stoddard Deane '88 Jonathan D. Kowalski '06
Wayne Walworth '54 Don '82 and Jacqui Dedo '84 Mr. and Mrs. Rudy A. Kraft '56
Robert P. '61 and Sally S. Werenski John E. Dempsey '64 Jim '68 and Dorothy Lesch
* Deceased 8 8