Page 26 - IH-Unit 1-RB_Neat
P. 26

26  IH 1
                                                                   Track 01
                             Binyan Pa’al, Group 1, Subgroup 2

             1 ?קבוצה?-? תת?,1 ?בניין פעל?

         Moving from Infinitive Form to Future Tense

Starting with pronouns requiring only a prefix:
Exercise: Fill in the table below.

?אנחנו?   ?הוא?   ?היא?/?אתה?   ?אני?    ?שם הפועל ֵשם ֹּפ ַעל?
                              Infinitive ?באנגלית?
?נכתוב?  ?יכתוב?   ?תכתוב?   ?אכתוב?
                                               to write

                                ?ִל ְכּ ֹּתב?

                                          to meet

              ?אפגוש תפגוש?     ?ִל ְפ ֹּגש?

                                          to remember

                              ?ִל ְז ֹּכר?

                                          to finish

                              ?ִל ְג ֹּמר?
   21   22   23   24   25   26   27   28   29   30   31