Page 40 - IDF eCur NM unit 3 040819
P. 40
42
NM Unit 3
Now, check yourself.
Subgroup 6 is characterized by the sound of LE...E...O... in the infinitive form.
The first root letter of these verbs is א
Note the first letter of the infinitive form - ל
Subgroup 6
Verb Useful Visual לַע ֹפ ם ֵשׁ
Infinitive Prepositions
To love/like ת ֶּא 1 . ֶּל א
ה וֹ ב
To eat ת ֶּא כ וֹ ל 2 . ֶּל א
To pack ת ֶּא ר וֹ ז 3 . ֶּל א
LE...E...O...
Copyrighted and owned by Ulpan-Or. Any usage without express permission from Ulpan-Or is prohibited
RA IDF םירוסא הצפהו הקתעה ,שומיש לכ .. רוא - ןפלואל תורומש ת ויוכזה לכ