Page 40 - IDF eCur NM unit 3 040819
P. 40

42

                                                            NM Unit 3



                   Now, check yourself.
                   Subgroup 6 is characterized by the sound of LE...E...O... in the infinitive form.

                   The first root letter of these verbs is א
                   Note the first letter of the infinitive form -  ל




                                                      Subgroup 6



                     Verb                   Useful                   Visual                     לַע  ֹפ ם ֵשׁ
                  Infinitive           Prepositions




               To love/like                     ת ֶּא                                                     1 .    ֶּל   א

                                                                                               ה וֹ ב






               To eat                           ת ֶּא                                          כ וֹ ל     2 .    ֶּל   א








               To pack                          ת ֶּא                                          ר וֹ ז    3 .    ֶּל   א











                                              LE...E...O...











                              Copyrighted and owned by Ulpan-Or. Any usage without express permission from Ulpan-Or is prohibited
                                         RA IDF    םירוסא הצפהו הקתעה ,שומיש לכ ..  רוא - ןפלואל   תורומש ת ויוכזה  לכ
   35   36   37   38   39   40   41   42   43   44   45