Page 50 - IDF eCur IL Unit 3 english 061119
P. 50

50

                                              Intermediate-Low, Unit 3
                                 Summary of Binyan Pa'al, Group 3


                                          Present and Past Tenses


               Notice how the basic sound of the Binyan remains the same, as only the suffixes

               alternate.



                                                to buy         -    תוֹנק     ִל ְ






                                     Present                                           Past


                         הנוֹק    ←    תוֹנק         ִל ְ                    ה   נק   ָ  ←   הנוֹק




                                  no prefix                             suffix according to


               pronoun

                                                                             הנק                אוה
                     male, singular            הנוק
                                                                            ה תנק              איה

                                                                            ו    נק             םה
                    female, singular           הנוק
                                                                            ית ינק              ינא

                                                                            ת ינק              התא
                      male, plural            םי נוק
                                                                            ת ינק               תא


                                                                            ונ ינק             ונחנא
                     female, plural           תו נוק
                                                                           םת ינק              םתא






















                          Copyrighted and owned by Ulpan-Or. Any usage without express permission from Ulpan-Or is prohibited   RA IDF
                                       םירוסא הצפהו הקתעה.   , שומיש לכ  . רוא - ןפלואל   תורומש תויוכזה  לכ
   45   46   47   48   49   50   51   52   53   54   55