Page 42 - P4403.14_V102_YOUROTC March 2025 NI Edition
P. 42

42  TOILETRIES

















                                   SOLUBLE                                              SOLUBLE




                   with a triple-action formula of Paracetamol,

                   Codeine and Caffeine for effective pain relief.






                   Paracetamol                     Codeine                             Caffeine


                   Relieves your                   Blocks messages                     Helps speed up
                   pain symptoms                   from pain receptors                 absorption of
                                                                                       Paracetamol



                   Solpadeine® MAX & PLUS Soluble Tablets are suitable for:

                      Migraines                Rheumatic pain             Strains & sprains

                      Headaches                Period pain                Sciatica
                      Backache                 Dental pain









                      CODEINE                                                                    CODEINE

                        12.8MG                                                                      8MG












               Solpadeine  Max Soluble Tablets, Paracetamol 500mg, Codeine Phosphate Hemihydrate 12.8mg, Caffeine 30mg (P) contain paracetamol,
                       ®
               codeine phosphate hemihydrate and caffeine. For the treatment of acute moderate pain which is not relieved by paracetamol or ibuprofen alone,
               including headache, migraine, dental pain, period pain, strains & sprains, backache, arthritic & rheumatic pain and sciatica. MAH: Omega Pharma Ltd,
               Wrafton, Braunton, Devon, EX33 2DL UK. Information about this product, including adverse reactions, precautions, contra-indications and method of
               use can be found at: https://mhraproducts4853.blob.core.windows.net/docs/74b8160e6bbc198ce7759e5b07306e640f67fcc0
               Solpadeine  Plus Soluble Tablets, Paracetamol 500mg, Codeine Phosphate Hemihydrate 8mg, Caffeine 30mg (P) contain paracetamol, codeine
                       ®
               phosphate hemihydrate and caffeine. For the treatment of acute moderate pain which is not relieved by paracetamol or ibuprofen alone, including
               migraine, headache, backache, rheumatic pain, period pain, dental pain, strains & sprains, sciatica. MAH: Omega Pharma Ltd, Wrafton, Braunton,
               Devon, EX33 2DL UK. Information about this product, including adverse reactions, precautions, contra-indications and method of use can be found at: 
               https://mhraproducts4853.blob.core.windows.net/docs/3019747da33b3d3fd9c21d41d60e85000e28f5f5
                                                                                                            MAT-6355





                                                                                                                 12/02/2025   13:36:13
         P4403.14_V102_YOUROTC NI March 2025.indd   42                                                           12/02/2025   13:36:13
         P4403.14_V102_YOUROTC NI March 2025.indd   42
   37   38   39   40   41   42