Page 31 - Inter-Mid-Unit 5-RC-FP-V2491-110816-HTML5
P. 31
31
IM, Unit 5
1 ?קבוצה?-? תת?,1 ?בניין פעל?
Infinitive form of each Binyan is the key to understanding the future tense structure.
Let’s review it now.
Infinitive Form
The infinitive form of subgroup 1 has the sound pattern:
LEE...O...
*(EE)...O... are the core sound pattern vowels
Example:
to write - ?ִל ְכּתֹוב?
* The first vowel (EE) is in parenthesis because it’s part of the prefix sound
Copyrighted and owned by Ulpan-Or. Any usage without express permission from Ulpan-Or is prohibited.
.? העתקה והפצה אסורים?,? כל שימוש?.?אור?-?כל הזכויות שמורות לאולפן?