Page 32 - Inter-Mid-Unit 5-RC-FP-V2491-110816-HTML5
P. 32
32
IM, Unit 5
1 ?קבוצה?-? תת?,1 ?בניין פעל?
Moving from Infinitive Form to Future Tense
?ִל?In this group we omit the infinitive form prefix , while maintaining
the sound pattern of the infinitive form:
...EE...O...
?ִל?Instead of the we use prefixes corresponding to the pronouns. As
an example let’s use the verb to write – ? ִּל ְכּתֹוב?. Follow the arrows to
find the prefixes used for each pronoun.
to write - ?ִל ְכּתֹוב?
?ִל ְכּתֹוב ? ְכּתֹוב?
Pronoun ? ? ִהיא ? ִּת הּוא ? ִי א ַנ ְּחנּו ? ִנ?/?* ֲא ִני ? ֶא ַאָּּתה?
Prefix
? ְּכּתֹוב?+? ְּכּתֹוב ִנ?+?ִי? ? ְּכּתֹוב?+? ְּכּתֹוב ִּת?+?ֶא?
Prefix ?
?ִי ְּכּתֹוב ִנ ְּכּתֹוב? ?ֶא ְּכּתֹוב ִּת ְּכּתֹוב?
As we add the corresponding suffixes, the ‘O’ sound disappears:
Pronoun ? ?ּו?+?ֵהם ? ִי? ?ּו?+?ַאֶּתם ? ִּת? ?י?+?ַא ְּת ? ִּת?
Prefix & Suffix ?
?ּו?+? ְּכ ְּּתב?+?ִי? ?ּו?+? ְּכְּּתב?+?ִּת? ?י?+? ְּכְּּת ִב?+?ִּת?
Prefix & Suffix ? ?ִי ְּכ ְּּתבּו? ?ִּת ְּכ ְּּתבּו? ?ִּת ְּכ ְּּת ִבי?
*Note that the music for ? ֲא ִני?is "E...O..."
Copyrighted and owned by Ulpan-Or. Any usage without express permission from Ulpan-Or is prohibited.
.? העתקה והפצה אסורים?,? כל שימוש?.?אור?-?כל הזכויות שמורות לאולפן?